Return Home

  Southwest Region Hall of Fame Inductees December 16, 2017  
Induction Year Individual or Organization Name From City, State

1987 Dub Bowen
, Alabama
1987 Clarence Higgins
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
1988 Helen Benoit
Nederland, Texas
1988 Bob Harmon
Bay City, Texas
1988 Ralph Sellers
Abbeville, Louisiana
1988 Ron Tellefsen
Trenton, New Jersey
1989 Francis Bland
Paragould, Arkansas
1989 Bob Browning
Houma, Louisiana
1989 James Davis
Pampa, Texas
1989 Frank Rinaudo
St. Francisville, Louisiana
1989 Frank Sotile
Donaldsonville, Louisiana
1990 Mike Bertsch
LaGrange, Texas
1990 Abbott Goodwin
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
1991 Doug Smith
Camden, Arkansas
1992 Jim Hill
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
1994 Don Diamond
Houma, Louisiana
1994 Dub Karraker
El Dorado, Arkansas
1995 Joe Davis
Bay City, Texas
1995 Irby Luquette
Abbeville, Louisiana
1995 Tommy Picard
Abbeville, Louisiana
1998 Billy Jean Biggs
Paragould, Arkansas
1999 Bradley Palombo
Abbeville, Louisiana
2000 Tony Dugas
Denham Springs, Louisiana
2000 Jenna Kubesch
Weimar, Texas
2000 Tommy McMillan
Plainview, Texas
2001 Jim Gentry
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
2001 Joe Sanchez
Eagle Pass, Texas
2004 Joe Featherston
Bentonville, Arkansas
2004 Dora Libson
Eagle Pass, Texas
2004 Fermin Simms
New Orleans, Louisiana
2005 Morris Libson
Eagle Pass, Texas
2005 Jay Pounders
Springdale, Arkansas
2007 Randy Lyons
Junction City, Arkansas
2007 James Wagoner
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
2008 Bill Smith
Chickasha, Oklahoma
2009 Eddie Bryan
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
2009 Jesse Faulk
Abbeville, Louisiana
2009 Jim Pendleton
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
2009 Lynn Purcell
Eagle Pass, Texas
2010 Rex Black
Levelland, Texas
2011 A.J. Barbier
Palquemine, Louisiana
2011 Alvin Giroir
Jackson, Louisiana
2011 Donny Pere
Abbeville, Louisiana
2011 Joe Rogers
Monticello, Arkansas
2012 Jerry Glidewell
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
2012 Chris Minor
Rogers, Arkansas
2012 John Phillips
Harrison, Arkansas
2012 Tom Woodruff
Rogers, Arkansas
2013 Hugh Keating
Gulfport, Mississippi
2013 Terry McCollough
Lake Jackson, Texas
2014 Jimmy Collins
Nederland, Texas
2014 Skip Hopkins
Nederland, Texas
2014 Tom Strickland
Weimar, Texas
2014 Alan Swaim
Van Buren, Arkansas
2015 Simmons National Bank
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
2015 Sissy's Log Cabin
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
2015 Larry Cantley
Crossett, Arkansas
2015 Joe Cormier
Erath, Louisiana
2015 W.G. 'Duke' Fakouri
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
2015 Larry Matthews
Pine Bluff, Arkansas
2016 Alvin Bartek
Lake Jackson, Texas
2016 Marvin Collier
Russellville, Arkansas
2016 Bob Pennington
Sherwood, Arkansas
2017 Jerry Adkins
Lake Jackson, Texas
2017 Danny Buford
Gautier, Mississippi
2017 Rob Featherston
Bentonville, Arkansas
2017 Sonny Groom
Burleson, Texas
2017 William Loocke
Wharton, Texas
2017 Ken Pennington
Springdale, Arkansas
2017 Jim Tate
Elkins, Arkansas

Return Home

Content Copyright © 2014-2017 Babe Ruth League, Inc., Southwest Region. All rights reserved.
Programs Copyright © 1996-2017 Armentrout Enterprises Network, LLC. All rights reserved.